0434 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    0434
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04539
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0434/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0434/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 05:35 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Karnal(KUN) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:20 11:22 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 12:01 12:03 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 12:40 12:42 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:25 13:28 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:48 14:53 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Falna(FA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:46 06:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22452 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special 04540 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special 0434 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 0434.

  • How many days in a week 0434 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 0434 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0434 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0434 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 05:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0434 ?
  • 0434 arrives on platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1586km between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)