04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04414
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04415
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04414/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04414/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special 04414 New Delhi 18:20 Aligarh Junction 21:10 Daily
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64110 New Delhi 17:40 Aligarh Junction 20:45 Daily
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64114 New Delhi 18:10 Aligarh Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special Train Number is 04414.

  • How many days in a week 04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special runs between New Delhi to Aligarh Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 18:20 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04414 ?
  • 04414 arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi and at platform number at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 131km between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)