04424 Jind - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04424
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04425
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04424/ Jind - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04424/ Jind - Delhi Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Julana(JNA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Delhi Express Special 04424 Jind Junction 07:15 Old Delhi Junction 10:40 Sunday
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54024 Jind Junction 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 22:15 Daily
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54034 Jind Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Daily
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54032 Jind Junction 07:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Jind - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04424.

  • How many days in a week 04424 Jind - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04424 Jind - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04424 Jind - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04424 Jind - Delhi Express Special train is 2m at Rohtak Junction, Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Jind - Delhi Express Special runs between Jind Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 07:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04424 ?
  • 04424 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Delhi Express Special?
  • Jind - Delhi Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 127km between Jind Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)