04425 Delhi - Narwana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Narwana Express Special
  • Number
    04425
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Narwana Junction/NRW
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

04425/ Delhi - Narwana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Narwana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04425/ Delhi - Narwana Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Julana(JNA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Barsola(BZO) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Narwana Express Special 04425 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 21:55 Daily
Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) 54033 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 22:25 Daily
Delhi - Narwana Express Special 0463 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Narwana Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Narwana Express Special Train Number is 04425.

  • How many days in a week 04425 Delhi - Narwana Express Special runs ?
  • 04425 Delhi - Narwana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04425 Delhi - Narwana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04425 Delhi - Narwana Express Special train is 25m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Narwana Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Narwana Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Narwana Junction/NRW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04425 ?
  • 04425 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Narwana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Narwana Express Special?
  • Delhi - Narwana Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 161km between Old Delhi Junction and Narwana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Narwana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narwana Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)