04434 Rewari - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04434
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04433
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04434/ Rewari - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04434/ Rewari - Delhi Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 11:35 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Patli(PT) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Palam(PM) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 54418 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 54422 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Express Special 04434 Rewari Junction 11:35 Old Delhi Junction 14:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special 04469 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04434.

  • How many days in a week 04434 Rewari - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04434 Rewari - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04434 Rewari - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04434 Rewari - Delhi Express Special train is 2m at Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special runs between Rewari Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 11:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04434 ?
  • 04434 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Delhi Express Special?
  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 82km between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)