04443 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04443
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04444
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04443/ Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04443/ Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:19 17:20 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU (Via - Delhi) 64409 Ghaziabad Junction 22:30 New Delhi 23:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64415 Ghaziabad Junction 23:00 New Delhi 23:45 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64421 Ghaziabad Junction 04:10 New Delhi 04:55 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64423 Ghaziabad Junction 10:15 New Delhi 11:05 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64425 Ghaziabad Junction 12:55 New Delhi 13:45 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64427 Ghaziabad Junction 15:10 New Delhi 16:00 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) 64429 Ghaziabad Junction 16:30 New Delhi 17:20 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) 64431 Ghaziabad Junction 16:40 New Delhi 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64433 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 New Delhi 17:45 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 64441 Ghaziabad Junction 17:20 New Delhi 18:10 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi Ladies Special 64449 Ghaziabad Junction 08:30 New Delhi 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special 04441 Ghaziabad Junction 23:00 New Delhi 23:45 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special 04443 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 New Delhi 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04443.

  • How many days in a week 04443 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04443 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04443 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04443 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special train is 1m at Sahibabad Junction, Chander Nagar, Anand Vihar, Mandawali-Chander Vihar, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special runs between Ghaziabad Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04443 ?
  • 04443 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special?
  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 25km between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)