04444 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special
  • Number
    04444
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04443
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04444/ New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04444/ New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:55 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64410 New Delhi 18:25 Ghaziabad Junction 19:15 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64422 New Delhi 00:10 Ghaziabad Junction 01:00 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64424 New Delhi 09:10 Ghaziabad Junction 09:55 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) 64426 New Delhi 09:50 Ghaziabad Junction 11:14 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64428 New Delhi 09:35 Ghaziabad Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64430 New Delhi 11:15 Ghaziabad Junction 12:05 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64432 New Delhi 14:00 Ghaziabad Junction 14:50 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad Ladies Special 64450 New Delhi 17:50 Ghaziabad Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 04444 New Delhi 09:55 Ghaziabad Junction 10:45 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 04442 New Delhi 00:10 Ghaziabad Junction 01:00 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 04455 New Delhi 18:30 Ghaziabad Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special Train Number is 04444.

  • How many days in a week 04444 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04444 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04444 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04444 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Mandawali-Chander Vihar, Anand Vihar, Chander Nagar, Sahibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special runs between New Delhi to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 09:55 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04444 ?
  • 04444 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 25km between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)