04450 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04450
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04450/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04450/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 07:08 07:09 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special 04450 Panipat Junction 05:00 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04450.

  • How many days in a week 04450 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04450 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04450 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04450 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Diwana, Samalkha, Bhodwal Majri, Ganaur, Rajlu Garhi, Sandal Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Harsana Kalan, Rathdhana, Narela, Holambi Kalan, Khera Kalan, Badli, Adarsh Nagar, Delhi Azadpur, Sabzi Mandi, Sadar Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Panipat Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Panipat Junction at 05:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04450 ?
  • 04450 arrives on platform number 1 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 90km between Panipat Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)