04452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04452
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04449
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

04452/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04452/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 12:40 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Narela(NUR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Badli(BHD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU 64452 Kurukshetra Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU 64454 Kurukshetra Junction 12:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) 74014 Kurukshetra Junction 04:30 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04452 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04452.

  • How many days in a week 04452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04452 ?
  • 04452 arrives on platform number at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 156km between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)