04454 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04454
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04453
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04454/ Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04454/ Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 07:05 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express 14324 Rohtak Junction 14:20 New Delhi 15:55 Daily
Rohtak - New Delhi InterCity Special 04324 Rohtak Junction 14:20 New Delhi 15:55 Daily
Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU 64912 Rohtak Junction 07:10 New Delhi 09:15 Daily
Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special 04454 Rohtak Junction 07:05 New Delhi 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04454.

  • How many days in a week 04454 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04454 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04454 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04454 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Asthal Bohar Junction, Kharawar, Ismaila Haryana, Sampla, Rohed Nagar Halt, Asaudah, Bahadurgarh, Ghevra, Mundka, Nangloi, Mangolpuri, Shakur Basti, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishan Ganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 07:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04454 ?
  • 04454 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number 5 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 71km between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)