04460 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04460
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04459
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

04460/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04460/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 05:20 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04460.

  • How many days in a week 04460 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04460 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04460 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04460 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City Junction, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 05:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04460 ?
  • 04460 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 181km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)