04461 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04461
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04462
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04461/ Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04461/ Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU 74011 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64913 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64915 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64931 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special 04461 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special 04457 Old Delhi Junction 18:40 Rohtak Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04461.

  • How many days in a week 04461 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04461 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04461 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04461 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:20 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04461 ?
  • 04461 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 70km between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16849/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)