04463 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special
  • Number
    04463
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04464
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04463/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04463/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 17:40 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 19:09 19:13 4 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04635 Ludhiana Junction 20:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:20 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special 04625 Ludhiana Junction 13:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:00 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special 04463 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special Train Number is 04463.

  • How many days in a week 04463 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special runs ?
  • 04463 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04463 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04463 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special train is 4m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 17:40 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04463 ?
  • 04463 arrives on platform number at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 124km between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)