04464 Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special
  • Number
    04464
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04463
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04464/ Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04464/ Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 12:12 12:17 5 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Modelgram(MG) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special 04636 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:25 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special 04626 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Ludhiana Junction 21:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special 04464 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special Train Number is 04464.

  • How many days in a week 04464 Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special runs ?
  • 04464 Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04464 Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04464 Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special train is 5m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 11:00 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04464 ?
  • 04464 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 124km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 03:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)