04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04465
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04466
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04465/ Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04465/ Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Badka(BADK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51917 Old Delhi Junction 08:40 Shamli 11:50 Daily
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74025 Old Delhi Junction 04:00 Shamli 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74023 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Shamli 23:00 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54057 Old Delhi Junction 21:00 Shamli 00:40 Daily
Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special 04465 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Shamli 23:00 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54059 Old Delhi Junction 23:05 Shamli 01:35 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 51905 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Shamli 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04465.

  • How many days in a week 04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shamli. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:00 and reaches Shamli/SMQL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04465 ?
  • 04465 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Shamli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 94km between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shamli at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)