04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04466
  • Source
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04465
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04466/ Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04466/ Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shamli(SMQL) origin 06:40 origin 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Badka(BADK) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Gokulpur Saboli Halt(GPSL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51918 Shamli 14:00 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74026 Shamli 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74022 Shamli 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 09:20 Daily
Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special 04466 Shamli 06:40 Old Delhi Junction 10:15 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54058 Shamli 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51906 Shamli 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 04:40 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54060 Shamli 06:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04466.

  • How many days in a week 04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs between Shamli to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shamli at 06:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04466 ?
  • 04466 arrives on platform number 1 at Shamli and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special?
  • Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 94km between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)