04468 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04468
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04467
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

04468/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04468/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74914 Jalandhar City Junction 06:30 Hoshiarpur 07:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU 74912 Jalandhar City Junction 03:20 Hoshiarpur 04:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04468 Jalandhar City Junction 06:45 Hoshiarpur 07:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04482 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54638 Jalandhar City Junction 10:20 Hoshiarpur 11:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74920 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Hoshiarpur 22:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74918 Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 Hoshiarpur 20:10 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74916 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04468.

  • How many days in a week 04468 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04468 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04468 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04468 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special train is 2m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Khurdpur, Nasrala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 06:45 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04468 ?
  • 04468 arrives on platform number at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 43km between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)