04473 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04473
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04474
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04473/ Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and BADGAM. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04473/ Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 16:05 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 16:16 16:17 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 16:22 16:23 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 16:57 16:59 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 17:15 17:16 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 17:37 17:38 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 17:59 18:02 3 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74639 Banihal 16:15 BADGAM 18:25 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74635 Banihal 17:30 BADGAM 19:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74611 Banihal 18:30 BADGAM 20:30 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74633 Banihal 12:45 BADGAM 14:55 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74631 Banihal 10:25 BADGAM 12:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special 04473 Banihal 16:05 BADGAM 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04473.

  • How many days in a week 04473 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04473 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04473 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04473 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special train is 3m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special runs between Banihal to BADGAM. It departs from Banihal at 16:05 and reaches BADGAM/BDGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04473 ?
  • 04473 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number at BADGAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 90km between Banihal and BADGAM.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BADGAM at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)