04474 Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04474
  • Source
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04473
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04474/ Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BADGAM and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04474/ Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BADGAM(BDGM) origin 07:55 origin 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 08:04 08:06 2 0
PMPE(PMPE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 08:22 08:23 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 10:02 10:03 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74638 BADGAM 06:50 Banihal 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74626 BADGAM 07:50 Banihal 10:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74636 BADGAM 15:10 Banihal 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74612 BADGAM 16:20 Banihal 18:20 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74634 BADGAM 17:50 Banihal 20:05 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74632 BADGAM 13:50 Banihal 15:55 Daily
Badgam - Banihal Express Special 04622 BADGAM 16:15 Banihal 18:30 Daily
Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04474 BADGAM 07:55 Banihal 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04474.

  • How many days in a week 04474 Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04474 Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04474 Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04474 Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special train is 2m at SRINAGAR, ANANTNAG,

  • What is the Schedule of Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs between BADGAM to Banihal. It departs from BADGAM at 07:55 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04474 ?
  • 04474 arrives on platform number at BADGAM and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special?
  • Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 90km between BADGAM and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)