04482 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04482
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04481
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

04482/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04482/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74914 Jalandhar City Junction 06:30 Hoshiarpur 07:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU 74912 Jalandhar City Junction 03:20 Hoshiarpur 04:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04468 Jalandhar City Junction 06:45 Hoshiarpur 07:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04482 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54638 Jalandhar City Junction 10:20 Hoshiarpur 11:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74920 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Hoshiarpur 22:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74918 Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 Hoshiarpur 20:10 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74916 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04482.

  • How many days in a week 04482 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04482 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04482 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04482 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Bolina Doaba, Khurdpur, Sham Chaurasi, Nasrala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 16:30 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04482 ?
  • 04482 arrives on platform number at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 43km between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)