04483 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04483
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04484
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04483/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and Baramula•. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04483/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 07:00 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 07:11 07:12 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 07:17 07:18 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 07:41 07:43 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 08:44 08:46 2 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 08:57 09:01 4 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Hamre(HME) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Sopore(SXZM) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Baramula•(BRML) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74627 Banihal 14:35 Baramula• 17:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74615 Banihal 11:45 Baramula• 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74637 Banihal 09:10 Baramula• 12:30 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74625 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04617 Banihal 07:55 Baramula• 11:20 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04619 Banihal 14:45 Baramula• 17:50 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04613 Banihal 11:25 Baramula• 15:00 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04483 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU 74619 Banihal 08:10 Baramula• 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74629 Banihal 16:05 Baramula• 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04483.

  • How many days in a week 04483 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04483 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04483 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04483 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special train is 4m at BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special runs between Banihal to Baramula•. It departs from Banihal at 07:00 and reaches Baramula•/BRML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04483 ?
  • 04483 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number at Baramula•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 135km between Banihal and Baramula•.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramula• at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)