04487 Sutlej Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express Special
  • Number
    04487
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04488
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04487/ Sutlej Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04487/ Sutlej Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 04:20 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 04:30 04:32 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:50 07:15 25 0
Modelgram(MG) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express Special 04487 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14629 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sutlej Express Special ?
  • Sutlej Express Special Train Number is 04487.

  • How many days in a week 04487 Sutlej Express Special runs ?
  • 04487 Sutlej Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04487 Sutlej Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04487 Sutlej Express Special train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sutlej Express Special ?
  • Sutlej Express Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 04:20 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04487 ?
  • 04487 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sutlej Express Special?
  • Sutlej Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 236km between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sutlej Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)