04492 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04492
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04491
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04492/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04492/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 06:20 origin 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dodh(DODH) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04644 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74978 Fazilka Junction 15:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special 04628 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74976 Fazilka Junction 12:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:55 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU 74974 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74972 Fazilka Junction 06:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special 04492 Fazilka Junction 06:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54786 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04492.

  • How many days in a week 04492 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04492 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04492 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04492 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ladhuka, Jalalabad, Guru Harsahai, Jhoktahal Singh, Firozpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special runs between Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 06:20 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04492 ?
  • 04492 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 88km between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)