04493 Tripura Sundari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Special
  • Number
    04493
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2897km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04494
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04493/ Tripura Sundari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2897km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04493/ Tripura Sundari Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 21:36 21:41 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:15 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:15 09:17 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:15 11:40 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:30 06:35 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 12:50 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:15 13:17 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:10 15:35 25 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:50 16:55 5 2
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Sirsa(SSA) 18:15 18:20 5 2
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:30 20:45 15 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 21:23 21:25 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 21:40 21:42 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14619 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday
Tripura Sundari Special 04493 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Special ?
  • Tripura Sundari Special Train Number is 04493.

  • How many days in a week 04493 Tripura Sundari Special runs ?
  • 04493 Tripura Sundari Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04493 Tripura Sundari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04493 Tripura Sundari Special train is 25m at New Cooch Behar, Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Special ?
  • Tripura Sundari Special runs between Agartala to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Agartala at 15:00 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04493 ?
  • 04493 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Special?
  • Tripura Sundari Special took 55h 40m to cover total distance of 2897km between Agartala and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)