04495 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04495
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04496
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04495/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04495/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Farah(FAR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Baad(BAD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU 64957 Agra Cantt. 18:15 Palwal 21:30 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special 1346NR Agra Cantt. 18:00 Palwal 21:30 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special 04495 Agra Cantt. 18:00 Palwal 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04495.

  • How many days in a week 04495 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04495 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04495 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04495 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special runs between Agra Cantt. to Palwal. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 18:00 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04495 ?
  • 04495 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 138km between Agra Cantt. and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)