04496 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04496
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04495
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04496/ Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04496/ Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 04:25 origin 0
Rundhi(RDE) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:54 05:59 5 0
Baad(BAD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Farah(FAR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU 64958 Palwal 04:25 Agra Cantt. 07:15 Daily
Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special 1346N Palwal 04:25 Agra Cantt. 07:20 Daily
Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special 04496 Palwal 04:25 Agra Cantt. 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04496.

  • How many days in a week 04496 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04496 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04496 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04496 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special runs between Palwal to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Palwal at 04:25 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04496 ?
  • 04496 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 138km between Palwal and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)