04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special
  • Number
    04501
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04502
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04501/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04501/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Barara(RAA) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU 64511 Saharanpur Junction 06:30 Una Himachal 13:00 Daily
Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special 04501 Saharanpur Junction 06:30 Una Himachal 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special Train Number is 04501.

  • How many days in a week 04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special runs ?
  • 04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Una Himachal/UHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04501 ?
  • 04501 arrives on platform number 6 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Una Himachal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 255km between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Una Himachal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Una Himachal at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)