04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special
  • Number
    04502
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04502/ Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04502/ Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Barara(RAA) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU 64512 Una Himachal 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 20:10 Daily
Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special 04502 Una Himachal 13:30 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special Train Number is 04502.

  • How many days in a week 04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special runs between Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Una Himachal at 13:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04502 ?
  • 04502 arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special?
  • Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 255km between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12487/ Seemanchal Express (PT) run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12994/ Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)