04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special
  • Number
    04503
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04504
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04503/ Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04503/ Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:40 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Doraha(DOA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU 64521 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Ludhiana Junction 08:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU 64523 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Ludhiana Junction 11:05 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special 04503 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Ludhiana Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special Train Number is 04503.

  • How many days in a week 04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04503 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special train is 2m at Sanehwal, Dhandari Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04503 ?
  • 04503 arrives on platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special?
  • Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 114km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)