04513 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special
  • Number
    04513
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04514
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04513/ Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04513/ Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Panoh(PH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) 54581 Nangal Dam 18:00 Daulatpur Chowk 19:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special 04513 Nangal Dam 18:00 Daulatpur Chowk 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special Train Number is 04513.

  • How many days in a week 04513 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04513 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04513 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04513 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special train is 2m at Una Himachal, Amb Andaura,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special runs between Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Nangal Dam at 18:00 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04513 ?
  • 04513 arrives on platform number at Nangal Dam and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 59km between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)