04514 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special
  • Number
    04514
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04513
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04514/ Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04514/ Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 09:15 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Panoh(PH) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special 04514 Daulatpur Chowk 09:15 Nangal Dam 10:40 Daily
Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) 54582 Daulatpur Chowk 09:10 Nangal Dam 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special Train Number is 04514.

  • How many days in a week 04514 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04514 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04514 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04514 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special train is 2m at Amb Andaura, Una Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 09:15 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04514 ?
  • 04514 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 59km between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:34. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)