04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special
  • Number
    04525
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04526
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:15 07:30 15 0
Barnala(BNN) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Malout(MOT) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special 04525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) 14736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special Train Number is 04525.

  • How many days in a week 04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special train is 15m at Dhuri Junction, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04525 ?
  • 04525 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)