04532 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04532
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04532/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04532/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 12:40 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kesri(KES) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Barara(RAA) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 13:18 13:38 20 0
Darazpur(DZP) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04532 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:40 Saharanpur Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04532.

  • How many days in a week 04532 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04532 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04532 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04532 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special train is 20m at Mustafabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:40 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04532 ?
  • 04532 arrives on platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 81km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12821/ Dhauli Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)