04533 Harihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Special
  • Number
    04533
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 28m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04534
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04533/ Harihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04533/ Harihar Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:02 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Special 04533 Barauni Junction 05:02 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday
Harihar Express 14523 Barauni Junction 05:02 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harihar Special ?
  • Harihar Special Train Number is 04533.

  • How many days in a week 04533 Harihar Special runs ?
  • 04533 Harihar Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04533 Harihar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04533 Harihar Special train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harihar Special ?
  • Harihar Special runs between Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 05:02 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04533 ?
  • 04533 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harihar Special?
  • Harihar Special took 27h 28m to cover total distance of 1304km between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harihar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)