04534 Harihar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Express Special
  • Number
    04534
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04533
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04534/ Harihar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04534/ Harihar Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 22:20 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:21 00:24 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:32 03:40 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 11:07 11:08 1 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Express Special 04534 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:20 Barauni Junction 02:15 Tuesday Saturday
Harihar Express 14524 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:20 Barauni Junction 02:15 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harihar Express Special ?
  • Harihar Express Special Train Number is 04534.

  • How many days in a week 04534 Harihar Express Special runs ?
  • 04534 Harihar Express Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04534 Harihar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04534 Harihar Express Special train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harihar Express Special ?
  • Harihar Express Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 22:20 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04534 ?
  • 04534 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harihar Express Special?
  • Harihar Express Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1304km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harihar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)