04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special
  • Number
    04537
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04538
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04537/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04537/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:07 15:13 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Samrala(SMRL) 17:08 17:10 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) 14505 Amritsar Junction 14:00 Nangal Dam 19:55 Daily
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special 04537 Amritsar Junction 14:00 Nangal Dam 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special Train Number is 04537.

  • How many days in a week 04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special runs ?
  • 04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04537 ?
  • 04537 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special?
  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 287km between Amritsar Junction and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)