04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special
  • Number
    04538
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04537
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04538/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04538/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 07:15 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:54 08:56 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:38 11:43 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) 14506 Nangal Dam 07:15 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Daily
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special 04538 Nangal Dam 07:15 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special Train Number is 04538.

  • How many days in a week 04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special runs ?
  • 04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special train is 5m at Rupnagar, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special runs between Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Nangal Dam at 07:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04538 ?
  • 04538 arrives on platform number at Nangal Dam and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 287km between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)