04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04539
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04540
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04539/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04539/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:44 16:49 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:17 06:20 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 06:29 06:31 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 06:59 07:01 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) 22451 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Chandigarh Junction 14:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) 04539 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Chandigarh Junction 14:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) 2231A Bandra Terminus 12:00 Chandigarh Junction 14:20 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04539.

  • How many days in a week 04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04539 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04539 ?
  • 04539 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1586km between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)