04541 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    04541
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    248km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04542
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04541/ Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 248km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04541/ Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:50 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special 04541 Chandigarh Junction 16:50 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Daily
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express 12411 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Amritsar Junction 11:30 Daily
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special 04561 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Amritsar Junction 11:30 Daily
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express 12241 Chandigarh Junction 16:50 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special Train Number is 04541.

  • How many days in a week 04541 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04541 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04541 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04541 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04541 ?
  • 04541 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special?
  • Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 248km between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Amritsar SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)