04569 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special
  • Number
    04569
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04570
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04569/ Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04569/ Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kalka(KLK) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special 04569 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:30 Kalka 20:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) 54531 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:30 Kalka 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special Train Number is 04569.

  • How many days in a week 04569 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special runs ?
  • 04569 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04569 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04569 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kalka. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:30 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04569 ?
  • 04569 arrives on platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 70km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)