04570 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special
  • Number
    04570
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04569
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04570/ Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04570/ Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 13:00 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 13:15 13:18 3 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:31 13:40 9 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54532 Kalka 13:05 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:45 Daily
Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special 04570 Kalka 13:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special ?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special Train Number is 04570.

  • How many days in a week 04570 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special runs ?
  • 04570 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04570 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04570 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special train is 9m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special ?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special runs between Kalka to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kalka at 13:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04570 ?
  • 04570 arrives on platform number at Kalka and at platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 70km between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)