04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special
  • Number
    04571
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04571/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04571/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Satrod(STD) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:35 18:10 35 0
Barwala(BXC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:40 20:16 36 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) 54631 Bhiwani Junction 16:05 Dhuri Junction 22:20 Daily
Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Bhiwani Junction 16:05 Dhuri Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Train Number is 04571.

  • How many days in a week 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs ?
  • 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special train is 36m at Jakhal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Dhuri Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 16:05 and reaches Dhuri Junction/DUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04571 ?
  • 04571 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 208km between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhuri Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)