04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special
  • Number
    04573
  • Source
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04573/ Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04573/ Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirsa(SSA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ding(DING) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Dhansu(DNX) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Malerkotla(MET) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54633 Sirsa 11:40 Ludhiana Junction 18:55 Daily
Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Sirsa 11:40 Ludhiana Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special ?
  • Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Train Number is 04573.

  • How many days in a week 04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special runs ?
  • 04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special train is 10m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special ?
  • Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special runs between Sirsa to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Sirsa at 11:40 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04573 ?
  • 04573 arrives on platform number at Sirsa and at platform number at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special?
  • Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 292km between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15767/ Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15027/ Maurya Express (PT) run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express run from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14218/ Unchahar Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)