04603 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special
  • Number
    04603
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04604
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04603/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04603/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 07:32 07:37 5 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04603 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:50 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54563 Bathinda Junction 14:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:25 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54561 Bathinda Junction 06:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:55 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04657 Bathinda Junction 14:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Train Number is 04603.

  • How many days in a week 04603 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs ?
  • 04603 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04603 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04603 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train is 5m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 06:40 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04603 ?
  • 04603 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 88km between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)