04604 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
  • Number
    04604
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04603
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04604/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04604/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 18:35 18:39 4 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04604 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Bathinda Junction 19:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54562 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 Bathinda Junction 09:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54564 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Bathinda Junction 20:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04658 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 Bathinda Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Train Number is 04604.

  • How many days in a week 04604 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs ?
  • 04604 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04604 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04604 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special train is 4m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04604 ?
  • 04604 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 6 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)