04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
  • Number
    04606
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04605
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:05 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:45 08:58 13 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 04606 Jammu Tawi 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 14606 Jammu Tawi 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Number is 04606.

  • How many days in a week 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs ?
  • 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train is 13m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:05 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04606 ?
  • 04606 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 558km between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)