04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
  • Number
    04606
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04605
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:05 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:45 08:58 13 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 04606 Jammu Tawi 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 14606 Jammu Tawi 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Number is 04606.

  • How many days in a week 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs ?
  • 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train is 13m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:05 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04606 ?
  • 04606 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 558km between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)