04610 Hemkunt Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hemkunt Special
  • Number
    04610
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    679km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04609
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04610/ Hemkunt Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 679km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04610/ Hemkunt Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 16:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:45 23:55 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:23 05:28 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hemkunt Express 14610 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:30 Rishikesh 08:35 Daily
Hemkunt Special 04610 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:30 Rishikesh 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hemkunt Special ?
  • Hemkunt Special Train Number is 04610.

  • How many days in a week 04610 Hemkunt Special runs ?
  • 04610 Hemkunt Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04610 Hemkunt Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04610 Hemkunt Special train is 20m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hemkunt Special ?
  • Hemkunt Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:30 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04610 ?
  • 04610 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hemkunt Special?
  • Hemkunt Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 679km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Hemkunt Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)