04614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04614
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04613
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04614/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04614/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 09:10 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Hamre(HME) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 09:42 09:43 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 10:02 10:08 6 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 10:17 10:19 2 0
PMPE(PMPE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 11:36 11:37 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04614.

  • How many days in a week 04614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special train is 6m at BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 09:10 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04614 ?
  • 04614 arrives on platform number at Baramula• and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)