04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special
  • Number
    04616
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04615
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Sangar(SGRR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bajalta(BLA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Budhi(BDHY) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Pathankot DMU 74910 Udhampur 15:35 Pathankot Junction 19:45 Daily
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU 74906 Udhampur 08:15 Pathankot Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special 04616 Udhampur 15:55 Pathankot Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special Train Number is 04616.

  • How many days in a week 04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special runs ?
  • 04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special train is 3m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special runs between Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 15:55 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04616 ?
  • 04616 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 153km between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)